First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
in Modern Nepal's History by (260 points)
Plz answer this. I don't know history of Nepal at all!

2 Answers

0 votes
by (260 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

But his correct name is :

Prithi Narayan Shah

(not Prithvi)

0 votes
by (140 points)

Prithvi Narayan Shah

by (260 points)
Thanks, correct.
When you come to know that you don't know an answer, many don't know that as well. But you are the first to know the QuestionKID.Com for that question.

This platform is not just for joys of web surfing, but for serious virtual men/women. You can be here a member as Teacher, Moderator, Students. Please be informed about the Platform before moving further.

Every year we present rewards to those Members who get highest scores in asking, answering and voting the questions. coollaughing

...